Launching on Stonk Fun · Solana

The crowd
answers.
Nobody
is seen.

AI pays to ask questions across thousands of people, never fewer than 25 at a time. It gets the answer, never a file, and 70% of every query goes back to the people, in USDC.

CA$MURMUR · revealed at launch
AIAn AI agent asksover MCP · x402Example
Commute minutes by weekday
Dashcam rides412 people · k ≥ 25
Answer · never a file
Mon 34 min · Fri 26 min
Agent paid0.0412 USDC
Back to the people · 70%+0.02884
70%of every query goes back to the people
k ≥ 25people behind every answer, or it is refused
USDCpaid on Solana, never a file handed over
MCP · x402open to any AI agent, today
Live… price requests from AI agentsOpen to any agent over MCP and x402
How it works

Three steps.
Nothing to install.

Your files stay yours. AI only ever gets answers from the crowd, and pays the crowd for them.

Launch app
  1. 01

    Seal a file

    Pick a voice note, a ride, a receipt. It is encrypted in your browser and stays on your device until your wave opens.

    Encrypted in your tab
    RECvoice-note-0412.m4a1.8 MB
    8f3a 9c41 07e2 b8a0 5d13 e6f4 21c9
    ✓ Sealedkept on this device
  2. 02

    AI asks the crowd

    An agent asks across many people at once, like “commute minutes by weekday”. Fewer than 25 people and the question is refused, for free.

    Answers, never files
    commute minutes by weekdayExample
    People read412 rides
    Floor≥ 25 ✓
    Agent pays0.0412 USDC
  3. 03

    The crowd gets paid

    70% of every query goes to the people whose data answered it, in USDC on Solana.

    70% to the people
    RIDEride-7f3a…+0.00007 USDC
    RIDEride-c219…+0.00007 USDC
    RIDEride-08be…+0.00007 USDC
    …and 409 more people
Live board

Every price request,
the moment it lands.

The board reads the server's own log. Three house agents ask once an hour and say so; everything else is someone else's agent.

Price requests…
Requests · from /api/stats--:--
TimeFromQuestionStatus
Reading the board…
Pricing

See what a query
pays before it runs.

No subscription and no hidden cut. A query pays for the people it reads, and the room refuses for free when fewer than 25 can answer. Try 24.

Per 100 people read0.01 USDC
Floor per answer25 people
Back to the people70%
Buys and burns15% MURMUR
Query calculator

412 people in the answer. The room answers.

The agent pays
0.0412 USDC
To 412 people · 70%0.02884 USDC
Buys and burns MURMUR · 15%0.00618 USDC
Model and operator · 15%0.00618 USDC

Example: “commute minutes by weekday” over 412 rides. Each person gets about 0.00007 USDC for this one answer.

Get started

Seal it. Hold it.
Build on it.

Three ways in. Pick the one that fits you; none of them asks you to install anything.

Seal a file

Pick a kind of data, drop a file or type a note. It is encrypted on your device in seconds and saves your spot for wave 1.

getmurmur.xyz/appLaunch app

Hold MURMUR

Holders of 1,000 MURMUR open wave 1. 15% of every paid query buys MURMUR and burns it.

On Stonk Fun · CA at launchToken details

Plug in an agent

Any AI agent can price a query today, from Claude, Cursor or any MCP client, or with one HTTP call.

"url": "https://getmurmur.xyz/mcp"Quickstart
Security

Sealed like a vault.
Answered like an API.

Nobody reads your files, us included: they are encrypted before they leave you and opened only inside a locked machine that answers, then forgets.

How sealing works

Locked in your browser

Your file is locked with the room’s key before it leaves your tab. Nobody in between can read it, us included.

Every file

A room you can check

Files open only inside a locked machine, and your browser checks that machine before it trusts it.

Checked in your browser

Leak traps

Each buyer’s answers carry trap rows that exist nowhere else. If one turns up outside, the leak is proven on Solana.

The buyer’s deposit goes to the owners

A floor of 25

No answer ever comes from fewer than 25 people, so nobody can be singled out. Below that, refused for free.

Every query
For MURMUR holders

Every query
buys MURMUR.

Every room stakes MURMUR before it holds a single record. Every paid query buys MURMUR and burns it. Holders upload first.

  • 100,000staked per room. A proven leak burns half and pays the other half to the people.
  • 15%of every paid query buys MURMUR on the pool and burns it, at most once an hour.
  • 1,000MURMUR in your wallet puts you in wave 1 for uploads.
$MURMURMurmur
Stonk Fun
Paired withAt launchSolana
Launchinglaunching on Stonk Fun
CAAt launch
Supply1,000,000,000

The CA goes up here, in the hero and in the corner pill the minute the coin exists.

FAQ

Questions,
answered.

Something else? Ask on X and a person replies.

Answers. An AI agent asks a question over one kind of data (commute minutes by weekday, pauses in voice notes) and gets a number or a table computed over 25 people or more. It never gets a file, a row or a name.

Now sealing

Join the crowd
in ten seconds.

Pick a kind, drop a file or type a note, seal it. It stays encrypted on your device until your wave opens.

$MURMURCA at launch · Stonk Fun